Currently
73°
Alton, IL










Redbirds on All-Conference Teams for SWC Winter Sports

Southwestern Conference

All-Conference teams

*Boys basketball*

1st team - A.J. Epenesa (Edw), E.J. Liddell (B.West), Javon Pickett (B.East), Mark Smith (Edw), Oliver Stephen (Edw), Jeremiah Tilmon (ESL). 

 

2nd team - Kevin Caldwell (Alton), Maurice Edwards (Alton), Tyler Dancy (B.West), Terrance Hargrove (ESL), Jalen Hodge (O'Fallon), Rico Sylvester (B.East).

 

3rd team included - Ty'ohn Trimble (Alton)

 

*Girls basketball*

1st team - Kaylah Rainey (B.East), Sydney Thurwalker (B.West), Makenzie Silvey (Edw), Rachel Pranger (Edw), Kate Martin (Edw), Marta Durk (O'Fallon).  

 

*Boys Bowling*

2nd team - Tyler Stevenson (Alton) Sr.

 

*Girls Bowling*

1st team - Ashley Heistand (Alton) Sr.

3rd team - Paige Snyders (Alton) Sr.

 

*Wrestling*

106 lb. - Luke Odem (Edw) - 1st team

113 lb. - Noah Surtin (Edw) - 1st team

<>113 lb. - Garrett Sims (Alton) So. - 2nd team

120 lb. - Alec Zeigler (O'Fallon) - 1st team

126 lb. - Jevon Pargo (Collinsville) - 1st team

132 lb. - Tyler Dunn (ESL) - 1st team

138 lb. - Logan Johnson (B.West) - 1st team

145 lb. - Rafael Roman (Edw) - 1st team

152 lb. - Baylor Montgomery (Edw) - 1st team

160 lb. - Jack Bond (O'Fallon) - 1st team

170 lb. - Markell Deberry (Edw) - 1st team

<>170 lb. - Christian Everage (Alton) Sr. - 3rd team

182 lb. - Mason Hewitt (O'Fallon) - 1st team

<>182 lb. - Keontay Holmes (Alton) Sr. - 2nd team

195 lb. - Kyle Thompson (G.City) - 1st team

<>195 lb. - Keyondrick Russell (Alton) Sr. - 3rd team

220 lb. - Brian Ahle (O'Fallon) - 1st team

<>220 lb. - Grady Womack (Alton) Jr. - 3rd team

285 lb. - Korinthian Nabors (G.City) - 1st team

<>285 lb. - Ryan Kane (Alton) Jr. - 3rd team

 

 












This site was created by RiverBender.com
Copyright © 2017 Alton Daily News
AltonDailyNews.com ยท WBGZ 1570 AM
227 Market St., Alton IL 62002 Phone: (618) 465-3535
EEO Report | Privacy Policy | Online Public File